?

Log in

Present Bitches Calendar Info Update Journal Past Past Future Future
work sleep work sleep work sleep work sleep work sleep gay day sleep… - Have Fun Go Mad
foxfireblue
foxfireblue
work sleep work sleep work sleep work sleep work sleep gay day sleep gay day sleep. repeat.
jess is 19 today. She's likely getting ready to get totally messy. i... have a dentist's appointment. hmmm.

Feeling kinda: indescribable indescribable

5 Had Fun ~*~ Go Mad
Comments
elven_sg1 From: elven_sg1 Date: 21st June 2007 20:41 (UTC) (Link)
Jess is 19! Yay Jess! *boogies*
foxfireblue From: foxfireblue Date: 24th June 2007 18:18 (UTC) (Link)
she says she's now officially old :P i tell her 'tut!'
makesometime From: makesometime Date: 21st June 2007 20:43 (UTC) (Link)
I totally texted you before I saw this, otherwise I would have been a bit less dense... :D

Love! xxx
foxfireblue From: foxfireblue Date: 24th June 2007 19:54 (UTC) (Link)
lol i believe you, and i love you not jsut for the icon ;) lol. i also say lol too much, but it's a hard habit to cure, i think it's just my style.
Oh, ye, I also wondered... never mind, i have answered my own question through the magic of thinking. I must try it more lol. I was thinking that the twins were born next year, seeing as brooke got married at 19, but of course, she's a year older! silly jensy.
makesometime From: makesometime Date: 24th June 2007 19:58 (UTC) (Link)
Lol, oh darling I thought exactly the same thing when I saw that you put Jess was 19. I was like '... ... oh! wait, ok.'
5 Had Fun ~*~ Go Mad